Thespot2beThespot2beOpen the app

Les Pêcheurs

Les Pêcheurs is a windsurfing spot in 11 - Aude. See operating statistics (today, month, history) below.

Region
Occitanie
Area
11 - Aude
Country
France
Sports
Windsurfing
Spot type
Flat water
Level
Expert

Conditions and statistics

Windsurfing

windsurfing conditions today at Les Pêcheurs

Today, Les Pêcheurs has favourable conditions for windsurfing during 90% of the analysed daylight hours.

Among favourable hours:

  • 12 to 17 knots : 11%
  • 18 to 24 knots : 78%
  • 25 knots and above : 11%

windsurfing conditions in October at Les Pêcheurs

Since the start of October, Les Pêcheurs has had favourable conditions for windsurfing during 42% of the analysed daylight hours.

Operating rate: 42%

Distribution of favourable hours:

  • 12 to 17 knots : 59%
  • 18 to 24 knots : 36%
  • 25 knots and above : 5%

Period: October 2026

What the statistics show

Over the last 12 complete months, March was the most favorable for windsurfing at Les Pêcheurs, with 33% of favorable daylight hours.

The least favorable month was August (8% of favorable daylight hours).

Across the period, favorable conditions were mainly associated with winds of 12 to 17 knots.

In September, the operating rate was 19 points higher than in August.

History of windsurfing conditions at Les Pêcheurs

MonthPerformance12 to 17 knots18 to 24 knots25 knots and above
October 202642%59%36%5%
September 202628%58%42%0%
August 20268%100%0%0%
July 202620%63%37%0%
June 202621%100%0%0%
May 202612%85%15%0%
April 202620%41%54%5%
March 202633%28%71%1%
February 202612%42%58%0%
January 202620%91%9%0%
December 202513%97%3%0%
November 202531%63%36%1%

Other nearby spots

View conditions in the app