Thespot2beThespot2beOpen the app

Aytré windsurf & wing

Aytré windsurf & wing is a windsurfing, wingfoiling spot in 17 - Charente-Maritime. See operating statistics (today, month, history) below.

Region
Nouvelle-Aquitaine
Area
17 - Charente-Maritime
Country
France
Sports
Windsurfing, Wingfoiling
Spot type
Flat water
Level
Intermediate

Conditions and statistics

Wing foiling

wing foiling conditions today at Aytré windsurf & wing

Today, analysed conditions at Aytré windsurf & wing are not favourable for of wing foiling.

wing foiling conditions in October at Aytré windsurf & wing

Since the start of October, Aytré windsurf & wing has had favourable conditions for wing foiling during 5% of the analysed daylight hours.

Operating rate: 5%

Distribution of favourable hours:

  • 12 to 17 knots : 87%
  • 18 to 24 knots : 13%
  • 25 knots and above : 0%

Period: October 2026

What the statistics show

Among complete months available, August stands out as the most favorable for wing foiling at Aytré windsurf & wing (2% of favorable daylight hours).

The wind profile at Aytré windsurf & wing over complete months puts the 12 to 17 knots range first (90% of favorable hours).

History of wing foiling conditions at Aytré windsurf & wing

MonthPerformance12 to 17 knots18 to 24 knots25 knots and above
October 20265%87%13%0%
September 20262%100%0%0%
August 20262%100%0%0%
July 20260%100%0%0%
June 20260%———
May 20261%100%0%0%
April 20261%100%0%0%
March 20261%100%0%0%
February 20261%0%100%0%
January 20260%———
December 20250%———
November 20250%———
Windsurfing

windsurfing conditions today at Aytré windsurf & wing

Today, Aytré windsurf & wing has favourable conditions for windsurfing during 36% of the analysed daylight hours.

Among favourable hours:

  • 12 to 17 knots : 0%
  • 18 to 24 knots : 0%
  • 25 knots and above : 100%

windsurfing conditions in October at Aytré windsurf & wing

Since the start of October, Aytré windsurf & wing has had favourable conditions for windsurfing during 14% of the analysed daylight hours.

Operating rate: 14%

Distribution of favourable hours:

  • 12 to 17 knots : 72%
  • 18 to 24 knots : 16%
  • 25 knots and above : 12%

Period: October 2026

What the statistics show

Among complete months available, February stands out as the most favorable for windsurfing at Aytré windsurf & wing (8% of favorable daylight hours).

Across the period, favorable conditions were mainly associated with winds of 12 to 17 knots.

History of windsurfing conditions at Aytré windsurf & wing

MonthPerformance12 to 17 knots18 to 24 knots25 knots and above
October 202614%72%16%12%
September 20267%70%30%0%
August 20263%100%0%0%
July 20265%100%0%0%
June 20266%70%30%0%
May 20265%87%13%0%
April 20266%96%4%0%
March 20264%73%27%0%
February 20268%39%57%4%
January 20267%95%5%0%
December 20257%94%6%0%
November 20256%94%6%0%

Other nearby spots

View conditions in the app